Nathan Tempe Triathlon

Olympic [1.5 K SWIM - 24.6 mile BIKE - 6.2 mile RUN]
Male Olympic Results

NameAge GroupAge Group PlaceOverall PlaceSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
Erik SvansM35-391/64723:28.40:56.91:02:18.20:43.80:39:19.92:06:47.1
Dan CadrielM45-491/431826:53.51:00.01:03:07.31:02.10:40:15.02:12:17.6
Adam BruderlyM30-345/462627:35.91:28.41:04:18.41:40.10:39:56.92:14:59.6
Bill JonesM45-492/432926:56.81:08.91:04:56.80:59.90:41:27.42:15:29.6
Stephen SandersonM40-4410/704230:05.21:15.21:04:34.70:59.90:44:58.72:21:53.6
Branden TurleyM35-399/375029:05.21:17.01:05:24.70:46.50:47:17.52:23:50.7
John DeanM45-497/43 5226:56.61:37.51:04:55.30:53.80:49:57.92:24:21.0
Craig ThorpeM40-4414/706030:52.41:42.71:04:49.61:11.60:47:14.02:25:50.2
Richard YorkM45-492/137037:02.61:25.01:03:37.72:00.50:45:09.12:29:14.6
James Gaskin M45-4920/708529:01.91:47.01:07:49.21:56.80:52:14.52:32:49.2
Jeffrey VanDrieM55-5924/709331:11.61:15.91:06:59.01:03.90:54:45.12:35:15.4
Keith GapusanM55-5918/649831:28.31:21.41:07:45.71:04.50:54:04.22:35:44.0
George GalindoM30-3416/4610034:30.21:42.31:07:06.71:10.30:51:16.22:35:45.6
Eric JusticeM40-4429/7011338:11.21:27.51:08:22.41:31.20:49:21.6
2:38:53.7
Chad AndersonM35-3920/6411736:28.92:25.41:11:40.21:56.10:46:53.1
2:39:23.5
Jon FordM45-4918/4312930:37.71:50.01:13:42.52:10.40:52:42.3
2:41:02.6
Scott EndresM40-4432/7013134:33.03:12.41:12:04.32:05.30:49:27.72:41:22.6
Erich SchnitzlerM45-4926/4317339:00.52:54.01:15:40.61:47.60:49:20.62:48:43.1
Richard SwetonicM45-4930/4319136:34.61:21.91:10:29.31:19.91:01:39.12:51:24.6
Todd WaitM35-3938/6420237:47.91:34.41:08:22.41:32.01:04:18.82:53:35.4
Peter DeweyM50-5414/25 20333:59.61:58.81:12:44.92:19.51:02:48.82:53:51.4
Sal DiGiuseppiM40-4453/70 24634:33.42:16.21:19:28.01:37.51:04:17.33:02:12.3
Anthony AdmireM40-4462/7029049:29.02:42.91:20:36.32:31.61:01:45.7
3:17:05.3
Coleman FullerM01-196/6 30438:16.32:35.11:25:58.32:19.61:12:34.23:21:43.3

Female Olympic Results
NameAge GroupAge Group PlaceOverall PlaceSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
Kathy KallnerF45-491/25326:23.31:17.51:07:49.91:08.50:46:30.32:23:09.28
Cassandra Van VoorheesF35-391/301227:03.42:10.61:08:20.62:21.30:52:35.12:32:30.79
Shandra LeeF35-392/301832:35.01:22.81:12:18.51:00.70:48:55.72:36:12.42
Heather AndersonF35-394/30 2232:52.01:28.71:12:10.61:22.80:50:16.72:38:10.56
Kelly NashF35-396/303631:19.51:37.51:10:35.12:12.40:57:50.02:43:34.22
Valerie SteinbergF45-498/245533:30.62:35.41:15:27.72:14.10:56:19.02:50:06.55
Heather AndersonF35-3914/306836:01.22:01.51:22:03.81:34.90:53:02.82:54:43.96
Laura EndresF35-3919/308341:06.22:15.41:21:08.61:54.80:56:08.03:02:32.75
Erin KirsitsF35-3923/3010434:06.43:26.61:22:47.52:26.71:05:17.03:08:03.94

Sprint [750m SWIM - 12.3 mile BIKE - 3.1 mile RUN]
Male Sprint Results

NameAge GroupAge Group PlaceOverall PlaceSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
Henry Svendblad4/521416:27.22:30.00:31:54.51:49.60:22:04.51:14:45.6
Mark Reinhard6/204216:28.02:06.00:35:29.41:42.20:25:21.11:21:06.6
Chris Bergeron7/424318:40.82:06.00:34:40.41:27.90:24:13.51:21:08.4
Kenneth Lewis1/26520:32.11:28.30:37:12.21:20.40:25:23.31:25:56.1
Neal Gelb7/148522:25.91:38.20:37:06.11:36.90:25:37.11:28:23.9
Kirk Howell21/4212221:52.12:24.60:36:40.02:10.70:30:20.01:33:27.3
Todd Martin32/5213020:35.32:07.50:38:12.01:44.90:32:03.11:34:42.6
Jerry Saldana14/1421025:48.24:34.70:48:58.22:37.70:39:47.22:01:45.8

Female Sprint Results
NameAge GroupAge Group PlaceOverall PlaceSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
Jenni MarshallF35-393/281016:13.11:34.70:38:31.51:25.00:24:01.01:21:45.03
Natalie KinschF40-443/331719:23.01:18.70:37:20.81:24.60:23:55.01:23:21.87
Shelly SheldahlF30-3413/425117:21.12:07.40:39:54.32:06.60:31:18.11:32:47.21
Lisa KravetzF45-494/205224:14.11:58.60:40:29.91:54.20:24:27.61:33:04.25
Andrea TurleyF35-3914/287821:56.52:02.00:42:03.42:09.10:30:50.91:39:01.73
Rebecca GorodetzerF30-3433/4214623:11.72:17.60:47:33.21:49.60:36:27.61:51:19.51
Denise LabriolaF30-3438/4216121:31.62:23.40:45:06.61:48.30:45:40.41:56:30.00
Laurie SwetonicF45-4918/2016328:08.83:29.80:47:26.22:04.20:36:42.71:57:51.56

 
More Nathan Tempe Triathlon Results

Leave A Comment