2014 Leadman and Marquee Triathlon

Posted on Posted in Race Results

Leadman 125k
[2.5 K SWIM – 109.5 K BIKE – 13K Trail RUN]

NameOverall
Place
Division
Place
Swim
Time
T1Bike
Time
T2Run
Time
Total
Time
Dan Cadriel
**2nd Division**
1920:42:3301:163:08:3701:201:02:274:56:14
Shawn Goedken
**2nd Division**
2020:48:4701:503:01:2301:151:03:544:57:11
Dan Mikkelson3743:13:3801:291:14:205:10:34
Jeremy Monroe
**1st Division**
4310:47:4700:523:19:0301:051:03:505:12:38
David Argiropoulos58100:44:2001:513:19:1102:481:14:035:22:16
Mark Williamson7290:43:2002:383:29:3302:341:12:525:31:00
Todd Singer7350:38:4402:233:28:0201:421:20:385:31:30
Patrick Large8560:44:0002:443:29:5002:531:16:135:35:42
Jay Gaskin107200:44:1202:053:33:2201:491:27:285:48:59
Patrick Schutte112140:48:5902:043:34:4602:361:23:425:52:08
Sam Perry128230:47:2004:043:44:4804:551:21:566:03:05
Stu Gibson148190:53:5802:273:38:5202:471:40:306:18:36
Duc Dao181301:05:5804:133:59:3004:011:29:136:42:56
Sharon Ottman18350:37:3204:154:12:4304:501:46:206:45:42
Alveratta Petta20041:04:5102:214:17:207:12:49
Gerry Kato203251:05:2004:414:13:227:14:50
Paul Keller
**2nd Division**
20621:04:3804:143:58:1204:412:05:447:17:30

Marquee Olympic
[1500 meter SWIM – 26 mile BIKE – 6.2 mile RUN]

NamePlaceDivision
Place
Swim
Time
T1Bike
Time
T2Run
Time
Total
Time
Jozsef Major
**2nd Overall**
2222:3900:461:06:2600:540:34:332:05:20
Carlos Mendoza
**1st Division**
9126:4601:191:13:5201:010:38:132:21:13
Branden Turley
**1st Division**
16125:3600:571:13:3500:560:42:372:23:42
Jason Schissler
**2nd Division**
26229:2801:161:17:5700:570:37:402:27:20
Kirk Lacko
**2nd Division**
31228:451:19:500:43:432:28:24
Erik Svans38825:4100:491:18:3100:430:44:542:30:39
Lauren Krueger
**2nd Division**
41224:2001:041:19:2801:090:45:332:31:36
Kyle Pugel42925:5801:371:20:3900:500:42:372:31:42
John Blackwell4551:14:1301:090:47:372:32:57
Sue Meno
**1st Division**
47127:5301:161:20:1301:090:42:542:33:28
Wade Rusk50535:3802:031:29:5401:390:57:492:34:42
Steve Pilon541131;1601:111:15:2200:480:47:172:35:56
Jenni Marshall
**2nd Division**
61226:5501:371:24:1001:200:44:332:38:37
Pete Wirski
**3rd Division**
77326:3603:121:19:3101:580:51:032:42:23
James Klingelsmith78734:5701:341:16:5401:150:48:252:43:07
Patrick Bliss1041431:3301:581:19:4201:290:51:532:46:37
Robert Donnell107627:5402:191:23:5802:160:50:362:47:04
Kurt Dickson1101619:0402:471:23:5502:100:59:132:47:11
Henry Wright112733:5101:511:22:3301:370:47:462:47:40
Amanda Ware113730:0301:421:19:3301:150:55:142:47:49
Brandon Cotto1162028:5502:061:18:2902:050:56:462:48:23
Bill Major1331831:1201:441:26:5801:160:50:412:51:52
Tom FitzSimons1632630:0401:361:31:2401:560:51:262:56:28
Patrick Bass1672830:1701:151:25:1601:440:58:282:57:03
George Demetrulias
**2nd Division**
172235:5302:041:21:5302:030:55:382:57:34
Suzanne Reinert175932:0602:271:26:0101:340:56:372:58:48
Derek Helbert1793034:4101:181:29:0901:250:53:362:59:11
Jon Ford1812332:1402:051:26:4702:070:56:102:59:24
Tammy Blackwell
**3rd Division**
185334:5201:451:25:1201:230:56:513:00:05
Jennifer Gibson
**2nd Division**
190231:0402:291:28:0302:440:56:393:01:01
Laura Coleman Spencer2171232:3002:491:26:4602:101:00:443:05:01
Lindsay Rusk2271435:3802:031:29:5401:390:57:593:07:06
Brooke Schohl2671334:4302:081:34:3101:490:59:573:13:11
Anthony Admire2684439:2602:451:31:5402:560:56:163:13:19
Teresa Whitley269535:0702:071:34:0102:071:00:033:13:26
Beth Kozura272928:5802:191:33:5801:481:06:543:13:58
Jim Pencek2772828:3601:501:46:1402:070:56:203:15:09
Joe Ellis3014133:4102:221:30:0701:411:12:243:20:17
Jay Mellen
**3rd Division**
304333:3702:181:33:3702:451:08:463:21:06
Jamie Hammonds 3342134:5704:351:35:2603:251:07:513:26:17
Todd Martin3405038:2102:551:30:4802:281:13:083:27:43
Russ Funk3442936:5603:121:39:1503:131:06:303:29:07
James Sun3514544:5502:561:34:4502:251:06:353:31:38
June Drake 3622142:360:58:523:36:05
Alethia Karkanis3842729:4701:531:55:2602:281:18:123:47:48
Gail Seibolt385740:3402:391:48:3302:421:13:243:47:54
Dimitra Zakas402141:02:1102:361:41:3203:261:09:453:59:33
Kathleen Pryor4072837:5504:111:50:0303:441:31:304:07:24

Marquee Sprint
[750 meter SWIM – 13 mile BIKE – 3.1 mile RUN]

NamePlaceDivision
Place
Swim
Time
T1Bike
Time
T2Run
Time
Total
Time
Bryan Dunn
**2nd Division**
17213:2801:1236:5701:1020:231:13:11
Garey Bryant
**2nd Division**
29212:3701:3138:4501:1623:061:17:17
Johnny Williamson
**1st Division**
30123:091:17:42
Casey Dillon
**2nd Division**
32214:4101:2339:1201:0021:411:17:59
Andrea Arriaga
**3rd Division**
34314:1500:4740:1000:5322:131:18:19
John Dean40412:4601:1239:0001:1324:521:19:04
Jim Dawson49415:3801:1837:1001:1824:481:20:15
Ben Benson55515:1901:3540:1101:3022:381:21:14
Jeff VanDrie62715:2101:2039:2301:0825:201:22:33
Russell VanBeber67715:5401:2140:3400:5824:391:23:27
Matt Terminel811217:5201:0840:5101:1425:381:26:46
Mark Isaacson99616:2002:0342:2901:2926:131:28:35
Nick Burrows1001617:2801:4944:1101:2723:541:28:50
Heather Beutel104517:4401:2445:0501:1823:411:29:14
Jamie Dunn
**3rd Division**
105318:2201:2144:5401:4923:081:29:37
Allyson Greek
**3rd Division**
111320:1101:3042:1101:1824:581:30:10
Valerie Grosso131520:2901:3841:5901:3226:371:32:17
Chris Seyler139818:5901:2745:0101:1227:051:33:45
Peter Dewey1511217:3302:2943:5802:0029:061:35:08
Cindy Blair163820:0901:3544:4301:3827:571:36:04
Becky Cady165720:4001:3044:2601:5227:581:36:28
Richard Swetonic1701217:1701:2645:0001:4031:531:37:14
Lucy Kovari173614:1601:0146:4601:3934:051:37:48
Serisa Iannitelli175716:0201:4049:5001:5928:321:38:05
Scott Zeadow1832319:3703:0444:5102:0429:011:38:39
Riley Ford184514:0202:0450:3302:3129:401:38:51
Tara Cormier185822:2301:2143:5401:4029:421:39:03
Lisa Kuntze1991120:1802:4046:4801:5230:081:41:49
Andrea Clinton2041020:1401:4948:4902:0330:061:43:03
Tasha Lewis2371222:0202:0449:2602:2334:001:49:57
Joan McGue
**3rd Division**
251324:4002:5551:3402:0731:151:52:32
Bill Gilbertson2633117:2203:5650:2903:0041:211:56:08
Valerie Plant2681419:5201:5948:5701:5544:251:57:11
Amber Montanez293523:4502:2857:4002:4540:372:07:17
Aaron LeFebvre3011719:4404:291:02:0002:5742:582:12:10
Terra Marr3031919:1503:341:07:2502:2042:192:14:55

 

More 2014 Leadman Triathlon Results

More 2014 Marquee Triathlon Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *