2013 Leadman and Marquee Triathlon

Leadman 125k
[2.5 K SWIM – 109.5 K BIKE – 13K Trail RUN]

NameOverall
Place
Division
Place
Swim
Time
T1Bike
Time
T2Run
Time
Total
Time
Carlos Mendoza
**2nd Division**
1620:43:1801:523:01:2601:320:55:224:43:27
Dan Cadriel
**2nd Division**
3820:45:2801:453:05:1801:450:59:214:53:34
Branden Turley43100:46:0201:183:07:1101:071:00:014:55:38
Adam Bruderly45110:42:4302:043:09:2501:510:59:494:55:52
Nicholas Wirski
**2nd Division**
5620:41:3301:303:10:0501:421:08:105:02:58
Sue Meno
**2nd Division**
7420:43:5101:433:18:0001:351:07:135:12:21
Benjamin Ewers
**1st Division**
8110:50:5602:353:10:2601:511:08:585:14:44
Teri Twarkins
**2nd Division**
8720:53:0701:513:11:0601:551:08:025:16:00
Jason Schiessler98190:52:0301:453:22:1201:161:01:515:19:05
Craig Thorpe100160:47:0802:153:17:2901:441:12:035:20:37
Stu Schulman115180:49:2702:233:17:2702:381:14:185:26:12
Mark Reinhard13380:45:2202:033:23:5102:381:16:325:30:24
Steve Pilon157210:57:1701:383:12:5201:561:24:505:38:31
Yati Yadav159220:46:5102:423:37:3602:361:09:355:39:19
Mark Williamson169260:48:0304:023:28:5504:001:17:225:42:20
Jay Gaskin171280:49:2502:223:24:4902:191:25:155:44:10
Patrick Bliss179250:52:5102:143:21:5502:401:28:505:48:28
Jay Mendelson183250:48:0002:453:36:3903:351:20:025:51:01
Jon Ford217340:53:5602:273:40:4202:271:24:176:03:48
John Dean236390:42:5501:543:26:2802:471:57:536:11:55
Cindy Blair25581:03:4002:233:45:0803:271:22:596:17:35
Todd Wait262450:53:5603:043:45:1402:531:35:086:20:13
Jeff Legore328270:43:3903:173:59:4004:341:52:556:44:03
Paul Faust349571:02:4803:453:54:0703:321:54:166:58:27
Alveratta Petta36141:09:1903:564:04:0106:451:40:137:04:13
Beth Kozura369140:50:1003:294:13:5104:031:57:167:08:47
Paul Keller39361:07:5104:224:14:5804:262:02:007:33:35
Richard York1:01:0702:343:35:59

Leadman Relay

ONE Fine Day: Garey Bryant, James Bruce, Klas Kuntze – Overall Time – 4:40:05  **1st Overall**

  • Swim Time – 0:38:40
  • T1 – 00:58
  • Bike Time – 3:03:47
  • T2 – 00:58
  • Run Time – 0:55:42

Marsoc Project Black Team: Bryan Dunn, ???, ??? – Overall Time – 4:51:41

  • Swim Time – 0:41:24
  • T1 – 01:11
  • Bike Time – 3:09:39
  • T2 – 00:57
  • Run Time – 0:58:32

ONE Lifetime: Riley Ford, Al Iverson, Diana Padilla – Overall Time – 5:06:15

  • Swim Time – 0:44:08
  • T1 – 01:03
  • Bike Time – 3:12:59
  • T2 – 01:12
  • Run Time – 1:06:53

ONE Destination Kona Duo: Katie Daugherty, Jeff VanDrie, Katie Daugherty – Overall Time – 5:16:36

  • Swim Time – 0:43:03
  • T1 – 01:12
  • Bike Time – 3:20:42
  • T2 – 01:11
  • Run Time – 1:10:28

One – Smoky Mountains: ???, Chad Anderson, Chad Anderson – Overall Time – 5:47:24

  • Swim Time – 0:47:55
  • T1 – 01:39
  • Bike Time – 3:37:41
  • T2 – 02:45
  • Run Time – 1:17:24

Marquee Olympic
[1500 meter SWIM – 26 mile BIKE – 6.2 mile RUN]

NamePlaceDivision
Place
Swim
Time
T1Bike
Time
T2Run
Time
Total
Time
Elliot Kawaoka
**3rd Overall**
**1st Division**
3125:361:12:361:140:39:242:20:06
Bill Jones
**9th Overall**
**1st Division**
9126:181:321:14:281:370:42:012:25:53
Brad Rininger35935:551:491:15:101:250:43:272:37:43
Tom Hennessy
**2nd Division**
38228:571:401:13:551:240:52:362:38:31
Justin Murphy68633:532:431:19:162:100:51:002:49:00
Todd Singer811525:522:151:25:572:120:54:562:51:10
Kelvin Tomes911028:123:031:24:502:160:54:592:53:08
Jim Pencek981829:382:351:19:361:311:00:452:54:04
Jen Huston101533:342:051:25:141:580:51:222:54:10
Al Serpa1351337:082:461:27:202:560:49:222:59:31
Scott Zeadow1592534:202:561:23:292:271:00:363:03:47
Jennifer Gibson180531:493:231:32:313:320:57:223:08:35
Jenni Marshall1911026:212:011:52:162:350:47:533:11:05
Heather Anderson2091137:063:161:34:272:500:56:153:13:53
Valerie Grosso2441041:403:401:37:173:230:57:093:23:07
Jim Lowder2843745:573:211:32:213:251:10:543:35:57
Liz Glorioso3051832:573:201:35:163:251:26:313:41:27
Dimitra Zakas3231947:162:521:41:393:551:15:563:51:37
Gail Seibolt324744:193:121:46:132:491:16:313:53:04
Nicole Barreda3252249:043:341:47:343:131:09:453:53:08
Kathleen Pryor3432653:043:561:45:454:061:32:504:19:39

Marquee Olympic Relay

Valerie Plant, Denise Labriola, Heather Godina – Overall Time – 2:35:51 **2nd Overall**

  • Swim Time – 0:37:08
  • T1 – 01:22
  • Bike Time – 0:54:15
  • T2 – 03:19
  • Run Time – 0:59:49

Marquee Sprint
[750 meter SWIM – 13 mile BIKE – 3.1 mile RUN]

NamePlaceDivision
Place
Swim
Time
T1Bike
Time
T2Run
Time
Total
Time
Bryan Dunn
**4th Overall**
**1st Division**
4113:231:2834:391:4219:241:10:34
Andrea Arriaga
**1st Division**
22114:481:0938:241:1522:171:17:49
Mark Isaacson39451:0540:403:0130:001:23:54
Joee Reyes
**2nd Division**
47220:032:2038:042:0522:361:25:06
Tom Ross79715:532:3441:122:4528:431:31:05
Kenneth Lewis
**2nd Division**
982
17:422:2042:302:1128:271:33:08
Jim Siudut
**2nd Division**
134223:562:4244:241:4726:061:38:53
Bernice Panuzzo136520:112:4045:002:2328:471:38:58
Todd Martin1792019:413:2741:303:0738:131:45:55
Stephen Plunkett
**3rd Division**
196320:084:0446:293:3435:481:50:02
Kiel Keller2041822:533:4245:073:5236:301:52:00
Kyle Murphy2112423:595:2345:543:0434:581:53:16
Bill Gilbertson2151518:103:3948:442:5040:351:53:55

 

More 2013 Leadman Triathlon Results

More 2013 Marquee Triathlon Results

Leave A Comment